Pizza Delight Menu With Prices [Updated Oct 2026]

Check out the updated Pizza Delight Menu With Prices (October 2026). Signature pizzas start at $15.69, combos begin at $8.99 with the Mix & Match, and a Regular Dipping Sauce is only $1.19. Prices on the board stretch from small add-ons to $39.99 for the largest pizzas.

This guide runs through the full Pizza Delight menu, from Garlic Cheese Fingers and Super Donairs to sides, along with current pricing, so you know what to expect before you order.

Pizza Delight Menu With Prices

Pizza Delight Menu And Prices fullmenuprices.com
Chicken Alfredo Pizza

Chicken Alfredo Pizza

Limited Time Offer: Chicken Alfredo Pizza

ItemPrice
Big Taste Big Value$26.99-$36.99
Funnel Fries$7.99
Two Super Donairs$23.99

Butter Chicken

ItemPrice
Butter Chicken Pizza$15.69-$21.99
Butter Chicken Naan’wich$14.99
Butter Chicken Flat’za$15.69
Butter Chicken Wings$12.99-$21.99

Online Exclusive Offers

ItemPrice
2 Regular Classic Panzerottis$22.00

Donairs

ItemPrice
Classic Donair$10.99-$13.39
Super Donair$12.99-$14.99

Combos

ItemPrice
Big Taste Big Value$26.99-$36.99
Two Super Donair$23.99
Mix & Match$8.99-$9.99
Pizza Pair$25.19
Pizza & Wing Combo$30.49
Family Deal$33.99-$43.99
The Classic$29.99
Meal For 2$26.99
Party Pizza$27.99
Take-out Special$16.99

Subs

ItemPrice
12″ Works Pizza Sub$13.99
12″ Super Donair Pizza Sub$14.99
12″ Italian Sub$13.99
6″ Italian Delight Sub Combo$10.99
6″ Super Donair Sub Combo$11.99
6″ The Works Sub Combo$10.99
6″ Cheesesteak Sub Combo$13.29
12″ Cheesesteak Sub$16.29

Signature Pizzas

ItemPrice
Works$15.69-$37.99
Broadway Classic$15.69-$37.99
Ultimate$15.99-$39.99
Hawaiian Delight$15.99-$39.99
Chunky Vegetable Greek$15.69-$37.99
All-Star Meat$15.99-$39.99
Smoky Bacon Donair$15.99-$39.99
Donair$15.99-$39.99
BBQ Chicken$15.69-$37.99
Seafood$17.49-$29.29

Create Your Own

ItemPrice
Create Your Own Pizza$10.89-$24.99
Pizza And Nacho Duo$14.19-$18.18

Cauliflower Crust Pizza

ItemPrice
Chicken Bacon Ranch$21.99
Southwest Chicken & Guacamole$23.29

Starters

ItemPrice
Garlic Cheese Fingers$10.59-$30.34
Classic BBQ Nachos$11.49-$23.99
Wings$12.99-$20.99
Donair Pinwheel$9.59-$16.99
Cauliflower Garlic Cheese Fingers$16.88-$17.88

Salads

ItemPrice
Classic Caesar Salad$12.19-$14.99
Cranberry And Goat Cheese Salad$13.99-$16.99
Italian Pasta Salad$7.29-$11.29

Panzerotti

ItemPrice
Classic Panzerotti$13.49-$15.79
Super Donair Panzerotti$13.89-$16.99
Seafood Panzerotti$16.99-$21.19

Entrees

ItemPrice
Lasagna$16.99
Spaghetti With Italian Meatballs$15.99
Chicken Alfredo Pasta$18.59-$20.99
Chicken Skillet$17.69
Seafood Pasta$21.29
Chipotle Chicken And Bacon$14.99-$15.99
Steak Skillet$19.29
Steak & Cheese Naan’wich$17.29

Desserts

ItemPrice
Chocolate Eruption$8.99
Peanut Butter Cheesecake$8.99
Caramel Carrot Cheesecake$8.99

Drinks

ItemPrice
2L Pepsi$3.29
2L Diet Pepsi$3.29
2L 7-Up$3.29
2L Schweppes Ginger Ale$3.29
Aquafina$1.99
Montellier Sparkling Water$2.29-$2.69
Pepsi® 591ml bottle$2.69
Diet Pepsi® 591 ml Bottle$2.69
7 Up® 591 ml Bottle$2.69
Orange 591ml Bottle$2.69
Rootbeer 591ml bottle$2.69
Cherry Bubly Sparkling Water$2.49
Lime Bubly Sparkling Water$2.49

Dipping Sauces

ItemPrice
Regular Dipping Sauce$1.19
Large Dipping Sauce$2.25

Alcoholic Beverages

ItemPrice
Beer$6.25

Disclaimer: Menu items and prices on this website are for reference only and may not reflect current offerings. Pizza Delight restaurants may be independently owned and operated so prices can vary by location. Please check with your local restaurant or the app for the latest updates.

Price Snapshot

Cheapest item: Regular Dipping Sauce at $1.19.

Most expensive listed price: $43.99, the top end of the Family Deal ($33.99-$43.99). The priciest single pizzas (Ultimate, Hawaiian Delight, All-Star Meat, Smoky Bacon Donair, Donair) top out at $39.99.

Cheapest combo: Mix & Match at $8.99-$9.99.

Cheapest full meal built from the menu: a Create Your Own Pizza from $10.89, an Italian Pasta Salad from $7.29, and an Aquafina at $1.99 come to $20.17.

Best Value Picks on the Menu

Two Super Donairs at $23.99. A single Super Donair runs $12.99-$14.99, so two bought separately cost $25.98-$29.98. The bundle saves $1.99 at the low end and $5.99 at the high end.

Pizza Pair at $25.19. Two Signature Pizzas at the $15.69 starting price would cost $31.38. The Pizza Pair is $6.19 less, so check the size when you order.

2 Regular Classic Panzerottis at $22.00. The Online Exclusive Offer beats two Classic Panzerottis bought at the $13.49 starting price ($26.98) by $4.98.

Mix & Match at $8.99-$9.99. This is the lowest-priced combo, and it costs less than the $15.69 starting price of any Signature Pizza.

About Pizza Delight

Pizza Delight began in the summer of 1968 as a small take-out pizza stand in Shediac, New Brunswick. It was opened by three founders, Bernard Imbeault, Léandre Bourque, and Allard Robichaud. Their idea was to bring Italian-American style pizza to Atlantic Canada, made with scratch ingredients and a sweet tomato sauce.

A franchise system followed in 1969, which let the brand spread across the Maritime provinces. The company later grew from take-out stands into full family restaurants. In 2000, its parent company acquired the Mikes restaurant chain and became Imvescor Restaurant Group. MTY Food Group later acquired Imvescor, and Pizza Delight now operates under MTY, with a corporate office in Moncton, New Brunswick.

Why Pizza Delight Is Famous

The donair runs through the whole menu. Pizza Delight sells a Classic Donair ($10.99-$13.39) and a Super Donair ($12.99-$14.99). It also puts the flavor into a Donair pizza, a Smoky Bacon Donair pizza, a Super Donair Panzerotti, a Donair Pinwheel and a 12″ Super Donair Pizza Sub.

Garlic Cheese Fingers. This starter is listed from $10.59 to $30.34, and there is a Cauliflower Garlic Cheese Fingers version at $16.88-$17.88, so it works as a snack or a table-sharing order.

A full sit-down menu. Beyond pizza, the menu has skillets, lasagna, pasta, salads, three cheesecake and dessert options, and beer at $6.25.

Small-stand beginnings. The brand began in 1968 as a take-out stand in Shediac, New Brunswick.

FAQs

What is the cheapest item on the Pizza Delight menu?

The Regular Dipping Sauce at $1.19. The cheapest drink is Aquafina at $1.99, and the lowest-priced combo is the Mix & Match at $8.99-$9.99.

Does Pizza Delight serve alcohol?

The menu lists Beer at $6.25.

Does Pizza Delight offer a cauliflower crust?

Yes. The Cauliflower Crust Pizza category includes Chicken Bacon Ranch at $21.99 and Southwest Chicken & Guacamole at $23.29. There is also a Cauliflower Garlic Cheese Fingers starter at $16.88-$17.88.

How much is a Super Donair?

A Super Donair is $12.99-$14.99, and the Two Super Donairs deal is $23.99.

Related Menus You Might Like

Official Links

Follow Pizza Delight: Facebook | Instagram

Have you visited Pizza Delight recently? Prices vary by location, so let us know in the comments if you spotted something different, and we’ll update this page.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.