Starbucks Menu With Prices [Updated Oct 2026]

Check out the updated Starbucks Menu With Prices (October 2026). Starbucks began in 1971 as a small Seattle shop selling roasted coffee beans and tea, and it has since become the most recognizable coffeehouse in the world. Its identity rests on handcrafted espresso drinks, a huge range of customizations, and seasonal releases like the Pumpkin Spice Latte that people plan their autumn around. The flavor profile leans toward dark-roasted coffee, sweet syrups, and cream-topped cold brews, which gives it a richer, more dessert-like character than most quick-service coffee competitors.

This guide runs through the full Starbucks menu, from Pumpkin Spice Latte and Caramel Macchiato to egg bites, bakery items, and snacks, along with current pricing, so you know what to expect before you order.

Starbucks Menu With Prices

Starbucks Menu And Prices fullmenuprices.com
Starbucks Coffee Products

Iced Energy

ItemPrice
Tropical Citrus Iced Energy$7.75
Melon Burst Iced Energy$7.75

Hot Coffees

ItemPrice
Pumpkin Spice Latte$6.95
White Chocolate Mocha$6.45
Caramel Macchiato$6.15
Flat White$6.15
Caffè Mocha$6.15
Featured Medium Roast – Pike Place® Roast$3.45
Cinnamon Dolce Latte$6.45
Apple Crisp Oatmilk Macchiato$6.95
Caffè Latte$5.55
Starbucks® Blonde Vanilla Latte$6.45
Veranda Blend$3.45
Cappuccino$5.55
Featured Dark Roast$3.45
Caffè Americano$4.75
Caffè Misto$4.25
Espresso Macchiato$3.75
Decaf Pike Place® Roast$3.45
Honey Almondmilk Flat White$6.75
Coffee Traveler – Veranda Blend®$26.45
Coffee Traveler – Dark Roast$26.45
Coffee Traveler – Pike Place® Roast$26.45
Coffee Traveler – Decaf Pike Place® Roast$26.45

Cold Coffees

ItemPrice
Iced Pumpkin Spice Latte$7.45
Pumpkin Cream Cold Brew$6.55
Iced White Chocolate Mocha$6.95
Iced Shaken Espresso$5.75
Brewed Iced Coffee$4.75
Iced Caramel Macchiato$6.55
Iced Brown Sugar Oatmilk Shaken Espresso$7.15
Iced Starbucks® Blonde Vanilla Latte$6.95
Starbucks® Cold Brew Coffee$5.75
Vanilla Sweet Cream Cold Brew$5.95
Salted Caramel Cream Cold Brew$6.55
Iced Cinnamon Dolce Latte$6.95
Iced Caffè Latte$5.95
Chocolate Cream Cold Brew$6.55
Iced Apple Crisp Oatmilk Shaken Espresso$7.15
Iced Apple Crisp Oatmilk Macchiato$7.45
Iced Caffè Americano$4.75
Iced Caffè Mocha$6.55
Iced Flat White$6.55
Nondairy Salted Caramel Cream Cold Brew$6.55
Nondairy Vanilla Sweet Cream Cold Brew$5.95
Cold Brew with Nondairy Vanilla Sweet Cream Cold Foam$6.55
Nondairy Chocolate Cream Cold Brew$6.55
Iced Hazelnut Oatmilk Shaken Espresso$7.15
Iced Honey Apple Almondmilk Flat White$7.45
Iced Honey Almondmilk Flat White$7.15
Iced Caramel Apple Cream Latte$7.45

Starbucks Refreshers® Beverages

ItemPrice
Strawberry Açaí Lemonade Starbucks Refreshers Beverage$6.55
Mango Dragonfruit Lemonade Starbucks Refreshers® Beverage$6.55
Pineapple Passionfruit Lemonade Starbucks Refreshers® Beverage$6.55
Pink Drink Starbucks Refreshers® Beverage$6.55
Dragon Drink® Starbucks Refreshers® Beverage$6.55
Paradise Drink Starbucks Refreshers Beverage$6.55
Strawberry Açaí Starbucks Refreshers Beverages$6.55
Mango Dragonfruit Starbucks Refreshers Beverage$5.75
Pineapple Passionfruit Starbucks Refreshers® Beverage$5.75

Frappuccino® Blended Beverages

ItemPrice
Caramel Ribbon Crunch Frappuccino Blended Beverage$7.45
Double Chocolate Chip Crème Frappuccino Blended Beverage$7.15
Vanilla Bean Crème Frappuccino Blended Beverage$6.55
Java Chip Frappuccino Blended Beverage$7.15
Pumpkin Spice Crème Frappuccino Blended Beverage$7.75
Mocha Cookie Frappuccino Blended Beverage$7.45
White Chocolate Mocha Frappuccino Blended Beverage$7.15
Pumpkin Spice Frappuccino Blended Beverage$7.75
Caramel Frappuccino Blended Beverage$6.95
Caramel Ribbon Crunch Crème Frappuccino Blended Beverage$7.45
Espresso Frappuccino Blended Beverage$7.95
Mocha Frappuccino Blended Beverage$6.95
Matcha Crème Frappuccino Blended Beverage$7.15
Coffee Frappuccino Blended Beverage$6.55
White Chocolate Crème Frappuccino Blended Beverage$7.15
Caffè Vanilla Frappuccino Blended Beverage$6.95
Apple Crisp Oatmilk Frappuccino Blended Beverage$7.75
Chai Crème Frappuccino$7.15
Strawberry Crème Frappuccino Blended Beverage$7.15
Chocolate Cookie Crumble Crème Frappuccino Blended Beverage$7.45

Iced Tea & Lemonade

ItemPrice
Iced Black Tea$4.15
Iced Black Tea Lemonade$4.75
Iced Apple Crisp Nondairy Cream Chai$6.95
Iced Pumpkin Cream Chai$6.95
Iced Chai Latte$6.25
Iced Nondairy Salted Caramel Cookie Matcha$6.95
Iced Matcha Latte$6.25
Iced Matcha Lemonade$4.75
Iced Green Tea$4.15
Iced Green Tea Lemonade$4.75
Iced Passion Tango® Tea$4.15
Iced Passion Tango® Tea Lemonade$4.75
Lemonade$3.55
Blended Strawberry Lemonade$7.15

Hot Teas

ItemPrice
Chai Latte$5.95
Matcha Latte$5.95

Milk, Juice & More

ItemPrice
Hot Chocolate$5.95
White Hot Chocolate$4.25
Caramel Apple Spice$4.75
Steamed Apple Juice$3.25
Pumpkin Spice Crème$4.75
Steamed Milk$3.55
Vanilla Crème$3.25
Cold Milk$4.55

Bottled Beverages

ItemPrice
Horizon Chocolate Organic Milk$3.95
Koia Cacao Bean Protein Shake$6.55
Koia Vanilla Bean Protein Shake$6.55
Tree Top Apple Juice Box$3.45
Brew DR. Island Mango Kombucha$5.15
Brew DR. Superberry Kombucha$5.15

Hot Breakfast

ItemPrice
Bacon, Gouda & Egg Sandwich$6.55
Double-Smoked Bacon, Cheddar & Egg Sandwich$7.15
Sausage, Cheddar & Egg Sandwich$5.95
Turkey Bacon, Cheddar & Egg White Sandwich$5.95
Spinach, Feta & Egg White Wrap$5.95
Bacon, Sausage & Egg Wrap$7.75
Bacon & Gruyère Egg Bites$6.95
Egg White & Roasted Red Pepper Egg Bites$6.95
Avocado Spread$1.65
Kale & Mushroom Egg Bites$6.95
Impossible Breakfast Sandwich$7.15
Chicken, Maple Butter & Egg Sandwich$7.15
Potato, Cheddar & Chive Bakes$7.15

Oatmeal & Yogurt

ItemPrice
Rolled & Steel-Cut Oatmeal$5.15

Bakery

ItemPrice
Cheese Danish$4.75
Chocolate Croissant$5.15
Pumpkin Cream Cheese Muffin$4.75
Birthday Cake Pop$4.55
Butter Croissant$4.75
Cinnamon Coffee Cake$5.15
Petite Vanilla Bean Scone$2.45
Banana Walnut & Pecan Loaf$5.55
Everything Bagel$3.45
Plain Bagel$3.25
Blueberry Scone$4.15
Cookies & Cream Cake Pop$4.55
Avocado Spread$1.65
Raccoon Cake Pop$4.75
Orange Cream Cake Pop$4.75
Baked Apple Croissant$5.15
Blueberry Streusel Muffin$4.15

Lunch

ItemPrice
Cheese & Fruit Protein Box$8.15
PB&J Protein Box$7.15
Avocado Spread$1.65

Snacks & Sweets

ItemPrice
Avocado Spread$1.65
Vanilla Biscotti with Almonds$2.45
Madeleines$2.95
Peter Rabbit Organics Strawberry Banana$2.75
SkinnyDipped Dark Chocolate Cocoa Almonds$3.55
SkinnyDipped Lemon Bliss Almonds$3.55
Starbucks Butter Popcorn$1.75
Perfectly Salted Chips$2.15
Siete Lime Grain Free Tortilla Chips$3.15
Siete Sea Salt Kettle Cooked Potato Chips$3.15
String Cheese$2.45
Perfect Bar Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter$5.55

Disclaimer: Menu items and prices on this website are for reference only and may not reflect current offerings. Starbucks stores include both company-operated and licensed locations, so prices vary noticeably by location. Please check with your local store or the app for the latest updates.

Best Value Picks on the Menu

Brewed coffee plus a breakfast sandwich. A Pike Place® Roast is $3.45 and a Sausage, Cheddar & Egg Sandwich is $5.95, so a hot coffee and a filling breakfast come to $9.40. Swapping that coffee for a Caramel Macchiato at $6.15 would push the same meal to $12.10, which is $2.70 more for the same sandwich.

Order hot instead of iced. The hot Caramel Macchiato is $6.15 while the Iced Caramel Macchiato is $6.55, a $0.40 difference. The Pumpkin Spice Latte follows the same pattern at $6.95 hot against $7.45 iced, saving $0.50, so on a daily habit the hot version adds up to real savings over a month.

Pick the Refreshers without lemonade. The Mango Dragonfruit and Pineapple Passionfruit Refreshers are $5.75, compared with $6.55 for their lemonade versions. That is $0.80 less per drink for essentially the same fruit base.

Go for tea or lemonade over blended drinks. An Iced Black Tea at $4.15 or a Lemonade at $3.55 costs far less than a Blended Strawberry Lemonade at $7.15 or a Frappuccino, which runs $6.55 to $7.95. Choosing the Lemonade over the blended version saves $3.60 per drink.

How Starbucks Compares

Starbucks competes most directly with Dunkin’, Dutch Bros, and Peet’s Coffee, and each chain wins on a different axis. Dunkin’ is the value and speed option, with a quicker drive-through experience and lower prices on drip coffee and donuts, but its drinks are simpler and sweeter, and its seasonal lineup is less theatrical. Dutch Bros leans into a drive-through-first model with heavily flavored, sweet, and often caffeine-forward drinks, which suits customers who want a treat in the car but offers a narrower food menu than Starbucks, with its bakery cases, egg bites, sandwiches, and protein boxes. Peet’s Coffee shares Starbucks’ dark-roast reputation and more serious coffee focus, though it has far fewer locations and a smaller range of cold, blended and seasonal drinks. A customer picks Starbucks over these chains for the combination of breadth, consistency and convenience: nearly every kind of coffee, tea, Refresher or Frappuccino is available, orders can be customized in detail and placed ahead in the app, and the menu extends into breakfast, lunch and snacks. The tradeoff is price, since most espresso drinks run well above $6, so Starbucks tends to win when variety and routine matter more than the lowest cost.

About Starbucks

Starbucks was founded in 1971 by three friends in Seattle, Jerry Baldwin, Zev Siegl, and Gordon Bowker, two teachers and a writer who shared a love of high-quality coffee. Their first shop sold roasted whole beans, tea and spices rather than brewed drinks, and it opened near the Pike Place Market, a busy waterfront market district in the city. The founders took their name from Starbuck, the first mate in Moby-Dick, and learned the craft of dark roasting from the Berkeley coffee pioneer Alfred Peet. In those early years, the business was small and focused on a narrow base of serious home brewers, so building a wider audience for a premium coffee product was the main hurdle.

The company’s modern identity came after Howard Schultz joined in the early 1980s and, on a trip to Italy, saw how espresso bars worked as social gathering places. He eventually bought the company in 1987, brought the café concept to the United States, and drove an expansion that included a public offering in 1992 and its first international store in Tokyo in 1996. Starbucks is now a publicly traded corporation headquartered at 2401 Utah Avenue South in Seattle, Washington, and Brian Niccol, formerly the CEO of Chipotle, has served as Chairman and CEO since September 2024. In 2026, the company operates an estimated 40,000 stores across more than 80 markets, using a mix of company-operated stores and licensed partners, including a 50:50 joint venture with Tata Consumer Products in India.

Why Starbucks Is Famous

Customized brews. Nearly every drink can be personalized with sweet foams, dairy-free milks, and flavor pumps, which makes each order feel individual. That flexibility is a major reason regulars stay loyal.

Warm breakfast items. Hot Bacon & Gruyère Egg Bites and sous vide breakfast sandwiches turned a coffee stop into a full breakfast option. They remain some of the most ordered food items on the menu.

Iconic seasonal flavors. Fans line up every fall and holiday season for the Pumpkin Spice Latte and peppermint drinks. The seasonal calendar has become a cultural event of its own.

Convenient mobile ordering. The app lets customers order ahead, customize drinks, and earn free rewards quickly. It helped set the standard for ordering ahead in the coffee industry.

FAQs

Is Starbucks owned by Tata?

In India, Starbucks operates as a 50:50 joint venture between Tata Consumer Products and the American Starbucks Corporation.

Why is Starbucks coffee costly?

Starbucks uses a premium pricing strategy built around high-quality Arabica beans, prime real estate, and a customer experience that goes beyond the cup.

What country owns Starbucks?

Starbucks is an American company headquartered in Seattle, Washington, and it is a publicly traded corporation owned by shareholders around the world.

Who is the CEO of Starbucks now?

Brian Niccol is the Chairman and CEO of Starbucks, a role he took on in September 2024 after serving as CEO of Chipotle.

Related Menus You Might Like

Official Links

Follow Starbucks: Facebook | Instagram | Twitter/X | TikTok

Have you visited Starbucks recently? Prices and available flavors vary by location, so let us know in the comments if you spotted something different, and we’ll update this page.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.