Nothing Bundt Cakes Menu With Prices [Updated Sept 2026]

Check out the updated Nothing Bundt Cakes menu with prices, last verified in September 2026, for Bundtlets, Bundtinis, and decorated Bundt Cakes. Nothing Bundt Cakes has been baking moist, cream-cheese-frosted Bundt Cakes since 1997, known for its handcrafted cakes made fresh daily and its signature frosting piped in petal-shaped swirls.

This guide covers the full Nothing Bundt Cakes menu, from single-serve Bundtlets to full-size decorated cakes and seasonal specials, along with current prices, so you know what to order before you go.

Nothing Bundt Cakes Menu With Prices

Nothing Bundt Cakes Menu And Prices fullmenuprices.com
Nothing Bundt Cakes

Bundtlets

ItemPrice
Red Velvet Bundtlet$6.56
Chocolate Chocolate Chip Bundtlet$6.56
Confetti Bundtlet$6.56
Strawberries & Cream Bundtlet$6.56
White Chocolate Raspberry Bundtlet$6.56
Carrot Bundtlet$6.56
Classic Vanilla Bundtlet$6.56
Snickerdoodle Bundtlet$6.56
Gluten-Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Bundtlet$7.19
Single Bundtlet Tower$9.06
Double Bundtlet Tower$15.63
Triple Bundtlet Tower$22.19
Bundtlet Bundle$72.19

Bundtinis®

ItemPrice
Box of Bundtinis® (Signature Assortment)$32.50
Celebration Hats Bundtinis®$43.75
Roses Bundtinis®$43.75
Birthday Presents Bundtinis®$43.75
Prehistoric Party Bundtinis®$43.75
Fiesta Bundtinis®$43.75
Confetti Pom Poms Bundtinis®$43.75
Best in Class Bundtinis®$43.75
Sparkle Hats & Poms Bundtinis®$43.75
Gold Sparkle Hats & Poms Bundtinis®$43.75
White Hearts Bundtinis®$43.75
Football Bundtinis®$43.75
Soccer Bundtinis®$43.75
Baseball Bundtinis®$43.75
Basketball Bundtinis®$43.75

Birthday Bundt Cakes

ItemPrice
Happy Bundt’day (8″)$47.50
Cele’bundt’ing You (8″)$47.50
Delicious Wishes (8″)$47.50
Happy Bundt’day (10″)$60.00
Cele’bundt’ing You (10″)$60.00
Delicious Wishes (10″)$60.00

8″ Bundt Cakes

ItemPrice
8″ Bundt Cake (Plain)$35.00
Red Velvet 8″ Bundt Cake$35.00
Chocolate Chocolate Chip 8″ Bundt Cake$35.00
White Chocolate Raspberry 8″ Bundt Cake$35.00
Lemon 8″ Bundt Cake$35.00
Let’s Party 8″ Decorated Bundt Cake$47.50
Yours, Mine, Ours 8″ Decorated Bundt Cake$47.50
Let the Fiesta Begin 8″ Decorated Bundt Cake$47.50
Prettiest Princess 8″ Decorated Bundt Cake$47.50
MVP – Football 8″ Decorated Bundt Cake$47.50
MVP – Basketball 8″ Decorated Bundt Cake$47.50
MVP – Baseball 8″ Decorated Bundt Cake$47.50
MVP – Soccer 8″ Decorated Bundt Cake$47.50

10″ Bundt Cakes

ItemPrice
10″ Bundt Cake (Plain)$47.50
Red Velvet 10″ Bundt Cake$47.50
Chocolate Chocolate Chip 10″ Bundt Cake$47.50
White Chocolate Raspberry 10″ Bundt Cake$47.50
Lemon 10″ Bundt Cake$60.00
Let’s Party 10″ Decorated Bundt Cake$60.00
Yours, Mine, Ours 10″ Decorated Bundt Cake$60.00
Let the Fiesta Begin 10″ Decorated Bundt Cake$60.00
Prettiest Princess 10″ Decorated Bundt Cake$60.00
MVP – Football 10″ Decorated Bundt Cake$60.00
MVP – Basketball 10″ Decorated Bundt Cake$60.00
MVP – Baseball 10″ Decorated Bundt Cake$60.00
MVP – Soccer 10″ Decorated Bundt Cake$60.00

Disclaimer: Menu items and prices on this website are for reference only and may not reflect current offerings. Please check with your local bakery for the latest updates. Seasonal and limited-time flavors rotate throughout the year and aren’t included in this list.

Best Value Picks on the Menu

If you’re watching your budget, here’s where Nothing Bundt Cakes gives you the most for your money:

A single Bundtlet ($6.56). The cheapest way to try a flavor without committing to a full cake.

Box of Bundtinis® ($32.50). Lets you mix flavors in bite-sized portions, cheaper than most of the decorated cake options.

Plain 8″ Bundt Cake ($35.00). The most affordable full-size cake if you don’t need custom decorating.

Single Bundtlet Tower ($9.06). A small step up from a single Bundtlet, good for a slightly bigger individual treat.

How Nothing Bundt Cakes Compares

Nothing Bundt Cakes’ decorated cakes are priced similarly to other specialty cake shops like Carlo’s Bakery or a local custom bakery, though its focus on a single cake format keeps pricing more predictable than a bakery offering a wide range of custom designs. Its Bundtinis and Bundtlets give it a lower price of entry than most competitors, who typically only sell full-size cakes.

About Nothing Bundt Cakes

Nothing Bundt Cakes started in 1997, when friends Dena Tripp and Debbie Shwetz began baking together in their home kitchens in Las Vegas. The idea came together almost by accident: Tripp brought a homemade Bundt cake to Shwetz’s house, and the two started experimenting with Tripp’s cake recipe paired with Shwetz’s cream cheese frosting, which became the brand’s signature.

Word of mouth turned the side project into a real bakery, and the pair began franchising in the mid-2000s. The company grew quickly under later investment from Roark Capital, and by 2025 had expanded to more than 700 locations across the US and Canada, with KKR reportedly acquiring the brand from Roark in a deal valued at more than $2 billion. Nothing Bundt Cakes is now headquartered in Dallas, Texas.

Why Nothing Bundt Cakes Is Famous

Signature cream cheese frosting. Piped onto every cake in a distinctive petal pattern, made fresh at each bakery.

Bite-sized Bundtinis®. Mini cakes sold by the dozen, letting customers mix multiple flavors in one box.

Single-serve Bundtlets. Individual portions mean you don’t need a party to justify buying a cake.

Simple, focused menu. Rather than offering a wide range of baked goods, the brand has built its entire business around one product done well.

FAQs

How does pricing and ordering work at Nothing Bundt Cakes?

Prices vary by location, so it’s best to check the store locator for local rates. Same-day pickup or delivery is typically available, and decorations can be customized for occasions like weddings, birthdays, or holidays.

What are Bundtinis® and what frosting options are available?

Bundtinis® are bite-sized mini cakes sold by the dozen, letting you mix multiple flavors in one box. Frosting can usually be requested as regular, extra, or none, with the no-frosting option useful for those avoiding dairy.

Does Nothing Bundt Cakes offer diet-friendly options?

Yes, gluten-free flavor options are available, though the bakeries are not certified gluten-free facilities, so cross-contact is possible.

How should I store a Nothing Bundt Cakes order?

Because of the cream cheese frosting, refrigeration is recommended. Cakes are best enjoyed at room temperature, so it’s worth taking them out a couple of hours before serving.

Related Menus You Might Like

Official Links

Follow Nothing Bundt Cakes: Facebook | Instagram

Have you visited Nothing Bundt Cakes recently? Prices and menu items can vary by location, so let us know in the comments if you spotted something different, and we’ll update this page.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.