Biggby Coffee Menu With Prices [Updated Oct 2026]

Check out the updated Biggby Coffee menu with prices, last verified in October 2026, covering lattes, smoothies, and breakfast bagels. Biggby Coffee has been serving Michigan its coffee fix since 1995, and it’s grown from a single college-town shop into one of the largest independently owned coffeehouse chains in the country, known for sweet signature lattes and a genuinely upbeat drive-thru.

This guide runs through the full Biggby Coffee menu, from lattes and smoothies to hot chocolate and breakfast items, along with current pricing, so you know what to expect before you order.

Biggby Coffee Menu With Prices

Biggby Coffee Menu And Prices fullmenuprices.com
Chocolate Mendiants

Here is the complete list of Biggby Coffee’s menu items and current prices.

Favorite Lattes

ItemPrice
Neapolitan Latte$4.45
Mocha Latte (16 oz)$5.49
Mocha Latte (24 oz)$5.93
Mocha Latte (20 oz)$6.56

Creme Freeze Smoothies

ItemPrice
Raspberry Zinger Smoothie$5.09
Pomaberry Smoothie$5.09
Mango Smoothie$5.09
Chocolate Chip Cookies Smoothie$6.29
Banana Berry Smoothie$6.59
Strawberry Shortcake Smoothie$6.59

Hot Chocolate

ItemPrice
Cocoa Carmella Hot Chocolate$4.05
Dark Hot Chocolate$4.05
Mellow Hot Chocolate$4.05
Mint Hot Chocolate$4.05

Food

ItemPrice
Muffins$2.49
Yogurt Parfait$2.89

For Kids

ItemPrice
Kid’s Magic Milk (16 oz)$1.99

Tea Lattes

ItemPrice
Cinnamon Spice Tea$4.35
Earl Grey Tea$4.35
Peppermint Tea$4.35
Pomegranate Oolong Tea$4.35
African Autumn Tea$4.35
Chinese Flower Tea$4.35
Chai Latte Tea$4.35
English Breakfast Tea$4.35

Traditional

ItemPrice
Hazelnut Decaf$1.79
Brewed Coffee$1.99
Lemonade$2.29
Raspberry Iced Tea$2.39
Premium Iced Tea$2.39
Iced Tea$2.79
Cappuccino$3.79
Iced Coffee$4.99
Nutty Buddy$5.19

Disclaimer: Menu items and prices on this website are for reference only and may not reflect current offerings. Biggby Coffee locations are independently owned and operated franchises, so prices and available drinks vary by location. Please check with your local store or the app for the latest updates.

Best Value Picks on the Menu

If you’re watching your budget, here’s where Biggby Coffee gives you the most for your money:

Brewed Coffee ($1.99) and Hazelnut Decaf ($1.79). Two of the cheapest drinks on the whole menu, and Biggby’s larger cup sizes (up to 32 oz) mean you get more coffee per dollar than most chains.

Muffins ($2.49). A low-cost pastry option to pair with a brewed coffee without pushing the total much past $4.

Neapolitan Latte ($4.45). The least expensive specialty latte on the menu, for those who want something more than plain brewed coffee.

Kid’s Magic Milk ($1.99). An easy, cheap add-on for a family order that doesn’t need a full-price drink for younger kids.

How Biggby Coffee Compares

Biggby Coffee positions itself as the friendlier, more affordable alternative to national chains like Starbucks, with lower starting prices on brewed coffee and larger cup sizes at the top end of its lineup. Where Starbucks leans on consistency and a global menu, Biggby leans into playful, oversized signature drinks like the Teddy Bear and Caramel Marvel lattes and a drive-thru culture built around upbeat, talkative baristas. It’s also entirely independent and privately owned by its co-founders, unlike Dunkin’ or Tim Hortons, which are part of larger corporate parent companies.

About Biggby Coffee

Biggby Coffee’s story starts in March 1995, when Bob Fish and Mary Roszel, who met while both working in the restaurant business near Michigan State University, opened their first coffee shop on Grand River Avenue in East Lansing, Michigan, in a building that had previously housed an Arby’s. The shop, originally called Beaner’s Coffee, took off with students and locals, and a second location followed in downtown Lansing in 1997. The following year, Fish and Roszel brought on Michael McFall, who had started as a barista at the original store, and the three founded a franchising company together in 1998.

The chain expanded steadily through the 2000s, and between 2007 and 2008, the company rebranded from Beaner’s Coffee to Biggby Coffee amid concerns about how the original name could be interpreted as it grew beyond the Midwest. Mary Roszel retired from the company in 2012 after 17 years, and Bob Fish and Michael McFall have continued to run Biggby as co-CEOs. The chain is headquartered in East Lansing, Michigan, and now operates more than 390 locations across the United States.

Why Biggby Coffee Is Famous

Wild signature drinks. Sweet, dessert-like lattes like the Teddy Bear and Caramel Marvel have built a loyal following well beyond Michigan.

Deep customization. Nearly any drink can be made hot, iced, or blended, with a long list of flavor shots and milk alternatives.

Bragel breakfast sandwiches. Warm bagel sandwiches with bacon and melted cheese have become a go-to morning pairing alongside coffee.

A famously upbeat drive-thru. Biggby’s baristas are known for high energy and friendly small talk, part of the brand’s deliberate “B-Happy” culture.

FAQs

Who owns Biggby Coffee?

Biggby Coffee is privately owned. It was founded by Bob Fish and Mary Roszel and is currently led by co-CEOs Bob Fish and Michael McFall.

Is Biggby Coffee cheaper than Starbucks?

Generally, yes. Biggby’s brewed coffee starts at a lower price point, and its largest cup sizes go up to 32 ounces, which tends to offer better value per drink than comparable Starbucks sizes.

What is special about Biggby Coffee?

Its friendly, high-energy drive-thru culture and sweet signature lattes, like the Caramel Marvel, are what most regulars point to, along with its oversized 32-oz cup option.

Is Biggby Coffee owned by Dunkin’?

No. Biggby Coffee is an independent, privately held company owned by its co-founders, Bob Fish and Michael McFall, with no ownership ties to Dunkin’ or any other coffee chain.

Related Menus You Might Like

Official Links

Follow Biggby Coffee: Facebook | Instagram | Twitter/X

Have you visited Biggby Coffee recently? Prices and menu items vary by location, so let us know in the comments if you spotted something different, and we’ll update this page.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.