Twin Peaks Menu With Prices[Updated Oct 2026]

Check out the updated Twin Peaks menu with prices, last verified in October 2026, before you head to your nearest lodge. Twin Peaks is a mountain-lodge sports bar that opened in Lewisville, Texas, in 2005. It is best known for 29° draft beer, hand-smashed burgers, bone-in wings, and wall-to-wall TVs, all served by the “Twin Peaks Girls.”

This guide runs through the full Twin Peaks menu, from the Peaks Sampler and Smokestack Burger to sides, along with current pricing, so you know what to expect before you order.

Twin Peaks Menu With Prices

Twin Peaks Menu And Prices fullmenuprices.com
Avocado burger

Bites

ItemPrice
Peaks Sampler (pick any 3)$20.79
Spicy Thai Ribs$17.69
Smash Burger Sliders$13.89
Loaded Fries$13.89
Chipotle Queso & Chips$12.59
Roasted Garlic Hummus & Breadsticks$11.39
Crispy Mini Beef Tacos$10.69
Billionaire’s Bacon$8.89
Fire Roasted Chips & Salsa$7.59
Black Bean Dip & Chips$6.29

Wings

ItemPrice
6 Wings$13.89
12 Wings$21.49
18 Wings$28.99
24 Wings$37.19
36 Wings$50.39
48 Wings$62.99

Burgers

ItemPrice
Cheeseburger$15.19
Avocado Smash Burger$17.69
The Smokestack$18.29
The Hangover$18.89
Billionaire’s Bacon Burger$19.59

Sandwiches

ItemPrice
Good as Cluck Chicken Sandwich$12.59
Turkey Avocado Smash$16.39
Philly Cheesesteak$16.99
Chicken Ranch$16.99
Turkey Cheddar Melt$18.09
Texas-Style Cheesesteak$18.29
Crispy Fish Sandwich$18.39
Lobster Roll B.L.T.$22.69

Tacos & Flatbreads

ItemPrice
Crispy Mini Beef Tacos$10.69
Sweet Heat Shrimp Tacos$16.99
Quesabirria Tacos$18.89
OG Pepperoni Flatbread$16.99
“The Hottie” Jalapeño Popper Flatbread$18.29
The Italian Flatbread$18.29
Backyard BBQ Brisket Flatbread$18.89

Hot Dishes

ItemPrice
Classic Twice Baked Potato$11.39
4 Cheese Ravioli Skillet$16.99
Cheesesteak Baked Potato$17.69
Beer Battered Fish & Chips$18.89
Chicken & Shrimp Combo$20.19
Smoked Bone-In Pork Chop$22.69
Mom’s Pot Roast$23.29
Chargrilled Salmon$23.99
New York Strip Steak (14 oz.)$37.79

Salads, Soups & Sides

ItemPrice
Green Chile Chicken Soup$6.29
Brisket Chili$8.19
House Salad$8.19
Chicken Caesar$18.89
Chicken Cobb$20.19
Southwest Salad$21.49
French Fries, Sweet Potato Fries or Garlic Mashed Potatoes$5.09
Grilled Asparagus$6.29

Desserts & Drinks

ItemPrice
Twin Peaks Sundae$10.09
Apple Turnovers$10.09
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Cheesecake$12.59
Fountain Soda, Tea or Lemonade$3.79
Topo Chico$5.09

Disclaimer: Menu items and prices on this website are for reference only and may not reflect current offerings. Twin Peaks restaurants include independently owned franchises, so prices vary noticeably by location. Please check with your local restaurant or the app for the latest updates.

Best Value Picks on the Menu

Crispy Mini Beef Tacos: At $10.69, they are the cheapest hot shareable and can work as a light meal.

Big wing orders: A 6-piece costs about $2.31 per wing, while a 48-piece works out to about $1.31, so group orders cost far less per wing.

Soup and dip add-ons: Green Chile Chicken Soup and Black Bean Dip & Chips are both $6.29 and are the lowest-priced items on the food menu.

Lunch combos: The Chicken Snacker ($10.09) and the Lunch 4 Cheese Ravioli Skillet ($11.39) cost less than most entrées, though lunch availability varies by location.

How Twin Peaks Compares

Twin Peaks competes most directly with Hooters, Buffalo Wild Wings, and Chili’s. Hooters is the closest match in concept, with a wing-first menu and a server-driven atmosphere. Twin Peaks has the broader menu, with steaks, salmon, flatbreads, smoked brisket dishes, and a 14 oz. New York strip that Hooters does not offer. Buffalo Wild Wings has a larger sauce and boneless-wing lineup and is set up more like a TV-and-trivia sports bar than a themed lodge. Chili’s focuses on lower-priced combo deals and has no signature 29° beer or lodge setting. With most burgers and sandwiches between about $15 and $20, Twin Peaks is a mid-priced choice that leans on its atmosphere, scratch kitchen, and live sports.

About Twin Peaks

Twin Peaks was founded in 2005 by restaurant industry veterans Randy DeWitt and Scott Gordon, who opened the first lodge in Lewisville, Texas, a Dallas suburb. The concept paired a mountain-lodge look with cold beer, scratch-made comfort food, and live sports on every wall. It grew through franchising, and in 2011 a group of former Hooters executives, including former Hooters CEO Coby Brooks, began building a large Twin Peaks franchise group. The chain had 38 locations across 17 states by 2013.

FAT Brands agreed to buy Twin Peaks for $300 million in 2021. Twin Peaks was spun out as Twin Hospitality Group and listed on Nasdaq as TWNP in January 2025, with Smokey Bones as its sister brand. The company went through three CEOs in 2025 and filed for Chapter 11 on January 26, 2026. It emerged on June 15, 2026, no longer tied to FAT Brands and privately held as Summit Twin Hospitality I, LLC. Summit Acquisitions, LLC, a group of Twin Peaks franchisees that includes 3BMgmnt Inc., JEB Food Group, and Operadora 2 Montes, now manages the brand. Roger Gondek serves as president and COO. The company is based in the Addison and Dallas, Texas area and operates more than 115 lodges across the United States and Mexico.

Why Twin Peaks Is Famous

29° draft beer: Beer served near freezing is the chain’s signature pour.

The Twin Peaks Girls: Servers in the lodge-themed uniforms are the most recognizable part of the brand.

Scratch-made lodge menu: Hand-smashed burgers, in-house smoked brisket, bone-in wings, and Quesabirria tacos set it apart from typical sports-bar fare.

A watch-party destination: Wall-to-wall TVs draw crowds for the NFL, NBA, UFC, and the 2026 FIFA World Cup.

FAQs

What is the most popular item at Twin Peaks?

Wings, burgers, and the Peaks Sampler are the most commonly ordered items.

Does Twin Peaks offer delivery?

Yes, most locations offer online ordering for pickup and third-party delivery, and prices can differ from dine-in.

Does Twin Peaks serve lunch?

Many locations offer a lunch menu with combos such as the Chicken Snacker and the Lunch 4 Cheese Ravioli Skillet.

Is Twin Peaks still owned by FAT Brands?

No, Twin Peaks left FAT Brands in June 2026 and is now privately held under Summit Twin Hospitality I, LLC.

Related Menus You Might Like

Official Links

Follow Twin Peaks: Facebook | Instagram | Twitter/X | TikTok

Have you visited Twin Peaks recently? Prices and menu items vary by location, so let us know in the comments if you spotted something different, and we’ll update this page.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.