Buffalo Wild Wings Drinks Menu With Prices [Updated 2026]

Check out the updated Buffalo Wild Wings Drinks Menu With Prices (October 2026). Bottled drinks start at $1.69 for water; most soft drinks and teas are $2.00, and a single Red Bull is $4.29. Buffalo Wild Wings opened in 1982 in Columbus, Ohio, and its bar program grew alongside the wings.

This guide runs through the full Buffalo Wild Wings Drinks menu, from Pepsi products and Sweet Tea to the tap list, mixers, cocktails, and wine, along with current pricing, so you know what to expect before you order.

Buffalo Wild Wings Drinks Menu With Prices

Buffalo Wild Wings Drinks Menu And Prices fullmenuprices.com
Southern Sweet Tea

Drinks

ItemPrice
Pepsi Bottle$2.00
Diet Pepsi Bottle$2.00
Sierra Mist Bottle$2.00
Mountain Dew Bottle$2.00
Dr. Pepper$2.00
Mug Root Beer$2.00
Tropicana Lemonade$2.00
Tropicana Pink Lemonade$2.00
Fresh-Brewed Lipton Unsweetened Iced Tea$2.00
Sweet Tea$2.00
Bottled Water$1.69
Izze Clementine$2.99
Izze Blackberry$2.99
Red Bull$4.29
2 Red Bulls$6.00

Tap List

No prices are listed for the tap list.

Item
Angry Orchard Crisp Apple Cider
Blue Moon Belgian White
Bud Light
Budweiser
Coors Light
Creature Comforts Tropicalia
Dos Equis Lager Especial
Goose Island Wild Haze
Guinness Draught
Heineken
Kona Big Wave Golden Ale
Lagunitas IPA
Michelob Ultra
Miller Lite
Modelo Especial
New Belgium Fat Tire Amber Ale
Newcastle Brown Ale
Pabst Blue Ribbon
Samuel Adams Boston Lager
Scofflaw Pog Basement
Sierra Nevada Hazy Little Thing IPA
Stella Artois
Terrapin Hopsecutioner
Truly Hard Seltzer Wild Berry
Wicked Weed Appalachia IPA
Yuengling Traditional Lager

Mixers

ItemPrice
Lagunitas Hoppy Refresher$0.00
Q Ginger Beer$80.00
Q Ginger Ale$60.00
Q Tonic$40.00
Q Club Soda$0.00
Red Bull$110.00
Red Bull Sugar-Free$10.00

Cocktails

ItemPrice
B-dubs Bloody Mary$150.00
B-dubs Make It Wild Bloody Mary$290.00
Berry Bash$190.00
Blue Hawaiian$260.00
Buffalo Trace Old Fashioned (At selected locations)$220.00
Citron Crush$220.00
Classic Mojito$200.00
Dep Eddy Crush$200.00
Hendrick’s G+T$190.00
Henny Habanero$260.00
Henny Hustle$270.00
Hibiscus Margarita$290.00
House Margarita$230.00
Hundo ‘Rita$260.00
Longbranch Cream Soda$210.00
Mezcal Margarita$230.00
Old Fashioned$220.00
Old No. 7 Lemonade$220.00
Pineapple Mojito$210.00
Platinum Margarita$220.00
Ranch Water110.00
Red Bull Sunrise$400.00
Red Sangria$270.00
Spicy Passionfruit Margarita$270.00
The Spiked Football$280.00
Tito’s Mule$180.00
Top-Shelf Long Island Iced Tea$290.00

Wine

ItemPrice
Chateau St. Michelle, Chardonnay$150.00
Darkhorse, Rosé$150.00
Ecco Domani, Pinot Grigio$150.00
Josh Cellars, Cabernet Sauvignon$150.00
Mark West, Pinot Noir$140.00
Pasmosa, Sangria$220.00
Prosecco$160.00

Disclaimer: Menu items and prices on this website are for reference only and may not reflect current offerings. Buffalo Wild Wings restaurants may be independently owned and operated, so prices can vary by location. Please check with your local restaurant or the app for the latest updates.

Price Snapshot

Cheapest item: Bottled Water at $1.69.

Most expensive item in the Drinks table: 2 Red Bulls at $6.00. A single Red Bull is $4.29.

Most common price: ten drinks are $2.00, from the Pepsi bottles and Dr. Pepper to the lemonades and both iced teas.

Izze: Clementine and Blackberry are each $2.99.

Where the Drinks Bill Stays Low

Two Red Bulls instead of one, twice. Two separate Red Bulls would cost $8.58 (2 × $4.29). The 2 Red Bulls listing is $6.00, which saves $2.58.

Sweet Tea over Izze. Sweet Tea is $2.00, and either Izze flavor is $2.99, so the tea is $0.99 less.

Bottled Water. At $1.69, it is $0.31 below any of the $2.00 drinks, and the cheapest item in the Drinks table.

About Buffalo Wild Wings Drinks

Buffalo Wild Wings started in 1982 in Columbus, Ohio. Founders Jim Disbrow and Scott Lowery set out to serve authentic Buffalo wings to a college crowd, and they soon saw that game day also needed the right drink. Alcohol sales, mainly beer, made up about 30% of the chain’s income.

In May 2004, the brand launched its first uniform drinks and desserts menu across all 256 of its locations. After Inspire Brands acquired the company, it added beverage directors who used new technology to track bar inventory across more than 1,300 locations.

Why Buffalo Wild Wings Drinks Are Famous

A wall of tap handles. The bar pours domestic lagers, imports, and locally crafted beers.

Signature cocktails. The Long Island Iced Tea is one, and the strawberry kick coronarita is another, with a flipped beer bottle set inside a margarita glass.

Limited-time event drinks. For the 2026 World Cup, the bar offered a Tajín-rimmed Yellow Card Margarita and a fruity Red Card Punch.

Happy hour and game day deals. Local restaurants offer these promotions.

FAQs

What drinks are available?

Buffalo Wild Wings offers draft and bottled beers, signature margaritas, mixed cocktails, and soft drinks such as Pepsi products. Locations also frequently run pitcher deals for groups.

How much is a soft drink?

Pepsi, Diet Pepsi, Sierra Mist, Mountain Dew, Dr. Pepper, and Mug Root Beer are each $2.00 in the Drinks table. So are Tropicana Lemonade, Tropicana Pink Lemonade, and both iced teas

Are there deals for groups?

The brand frequently features special deals on pitchers for groups. Check your local restaurant for what is running.

Related Menus You Might Like

Official Links

Follow Buffalo Wild Wings Drinks: Facebook | Instagram | Twitter/X

Have you visited Buffalo Wild Wings Drinks recently? Prices vary by location, so let us know in the comments if you spotted something different, and we’ll update this page.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.